Canada
ADDRESS:
7/8, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 41782000 
Fax : 41782031 
Email : delhi@dfait-maeci.gc.ca 
web : www.vfs-canada.co.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet.Link http://www.vfs-canada.co.in/visaapplication.html
3 Photos (only white background)
Covering letter
Exchange/Credit Card Copy
Invitation
Copy of Income Tax papers for last 3 years
Bank Statement (6 months)
Salary Slip for last 6 months.
Proof of Employment
Proof of Ongoing Business activities between Canadian company and applicant
Contract between applicant business and canadian business
 (FOR SUPER VISA INSUARANCE (1 LAC) IS MUST)

TOURIST VISA
1 Form (to be filled online and sent along with the barcode receipt automatically generated after clicking VALIDATE button on the visa form) with family detail sheet.Link http://www.vfs-canada.co.in/visaapplication.html
3 Photos (only white background)
Covering letter
Exchange/Credit Card Copy
Copy of Income Tax Papers for last 3 years
Bank Statement for last 6 months
Sponsorship if visiting relatives or friends
Leave letter from school in case of Student
Consent letter from Parents/Guardian if below 18 years and travelling alone
Salary Slip (last 6 months)
Detailed itinerary
Proof of hotel reservation
Insurance

WORK VISA
Work visa application form duly filled and signed along with family detail sheet.Link http://www.vfs-canada.co.in/visaapplication.html
3 recent passport size colour photographs. Please note that the applicant should mention his / her name and date of birth at the back of each photograph enclosed
Covering letter stating the applicants name, address, contact number, designation, purpose and duration of visit,HRSDC approval letter or invitation letter from the canadian company.
Appointment letter.Exchange / Credit Card copy
Salary slip of the last / present working company.
NOC from the present employer.
Certified photocopies of all educational and professional qualifications.
Company profile.
Proof of personal funds, including income tax returns for the past two years, bank statements/ books from the past three months. Property documents/other proof of income or investments.

FEES
Short Stay : Rs. 4950 /- 
Work Visa : Rs. 7650 /- 
VFS Service Charge of Rs. 724/- Payable by Cash.
Demand Draft in the name of Canadian High Commission - New Delhi. 
Form online charges RS.500 applicable.
 
TIME TAKEN
7-10 Working Days

NOTE
For residence permit VISAS photo specification is 50*70mm

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.