China
ADDRESS:
50-D, Shantipath, New Delhi.
Tel : 24674673 24675559
China Vfs -Tel-43565225
Fax: 26111105.
Email : chinaemb-in@mfa.gov.cn web : www.visaforchina.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
1 Form( typed  Form) .
1 Photo (with white background).
Detailed Covering Letter addressed to The Visa Officer, The Embassy of the Peoples Republic of China OR Chinese Embassy, New Delhion Company Letterhead with entry and exit dates, pax name and passport number.
INVITATION from Chinese Company / Invitee mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorised Signatory and Company Seal.
Return Confirmed Ticket.
Passport copy of front page and last page.

TOURIST VISA
1 Form 
2 Photos(white background)
Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on Company Letterhead (If pax is working else on Business Letterhead) mentioning the name and the passport number of the applicant and also the places which will be visited by the applicant in China. If applicant revisiting China then pax to specify the reason for 2nd time travel on Tourism grounds.
If Covering letter on blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organisation.
Confirmed Return Ticket.
Day wise tour itinerary.
Hotel Confirmation.
Latest, Six months, Personal, Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal having the Current balance of not less than 1.5 lac. [BANK CERTIFICATE IS NOT ACCEPTED]

FAMILY VISITOR VISA
Detailed Original Covering Letter 
Confirmed Return Ticket.
Invitation from sponsor on plain paper
Invitation from sponsor on company letter head
Sponsor passport copy
Sponsor work permit or allien card copy
Sponsor Birth certificate copy  if parents travelling
Birth certificate copy for children
Marriage certificate copy
Sponsor bank statement for last 3 month

GROUP VISA
1 Form 
2 Photos(white background)
Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on Company Letterhead (If pax is working else on Business Letterhead) mentioning the name and the passport number of the applicant and also the places which will be visited by the applicant in China. If applicant revisiting China then pax to specify the reason for 2nd time travel on Tourism grounds.
If Covering letter on blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organisation.
Group Letter from group organizer
Confirmed Return Ticket.
Day wise tour itinerary.
Hotel Confirmation with group list.
Latest, Six months, Personal, Original Bank Statement with Bank Seal having the Current balance of not less than 1.5 lac. and for family per passenger 1.5lac is required 

WORK VISA
1 Form (typed  Form).
2 passport size coloured photos withwhite background and full face.
Typed Covering Letter on Comany Letter Head if applicable, addressed to the Chinese Embassy with Name, Passport Number, Purpose of Travel and Other Relevant Information.
Photocopy of Front Data page and Last page of Passport.
Original visa Notification letter from relevant authorities in China in Original
Alien License/ Foreign expert certificate issued from China relevant authority.
Covering letter or introduction letter of Chinese company, following things to be mentioned on the Covering letter: - (a) Nature or Kind of Business of the Company. (b) Number of Foreign Employee in the Company. (c) Number of Indian Employee in the Company.
Photo copy of Applicants Educational Qualifications and Professional Qualifications.
Employment approval documents issued by relevant Authorities in China, namely

FEES
NORMAL VISA TAKES 4 WORKING DAYS
Rs. 3900/- (single entry)
Rs. 5850/- (double entry)
Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
VFS charges Rs. 1082/-
URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
VFS charges Rs. 1254/- .
 
TIME TAKEN
Normal VISA takes 4 working days
Urgent  VISA takes 2 working days
Work VISA 4 working days (No Urgency)

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.