Malaysia
ADDRESS:
50M Satya Marg Chaynaka Puri  New Delhi-110057
Tel : 011-24159300
Fax :011-42147022
Email : newdelhi@imi.gov.my

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport with at least EIGHT MONTHS validity from the date of travel (Precisely the passport should have a minimum validity of SIX months at the time of entering Malaysia).
1 Form(To be printed back to back).
3 Photos (recent clicked with White Background).
Covering letter.
Return Confirmed Ticket(to be printed back to back).
Invitation.
Valid passport with at least EIGHT MONTHS validity from the date of travel (Precisely the passport should have a minimum validity of SIX months at the time of entering Malaysia).
1 Form(To be printed back to back).
3 Photos (Passport size, coloured, recent clicked with White Background).
Covering Letter.
Return Confrmed Ticket ((to be printed back to back).
For blank passport holder, original last six months bankstatements must with original bank seal on it.
  (NOTE) - IF PAX HOLDING MALAYSIA VISA BEFORE AND NOT TRAVELLED ON THE SAME, THAN THE PAX TO GIVE A REASON LETTER REGARDING THE SAME

SEMAN VISA
Valid passport with at least EIGHT MONTHS validity from the date of travel (Precisely the passport should have a minimum validity of SIX months at the time of entering Malaysia).
1 Form(To be printed back to back).
3 Photos (recent clicked with White Background).
Covering Letter.
Confirmed Ticket(to be printed back to back).
Proper Letter of Guarentee from Shipping Company.
Employment Agreement.
Registration Certificate of Establishment (Form III) of the Ship/Vessel.
Seafarers Idnetity Doucument.

WORK VISA
Valid passport with at least EIGHT MONTHS validity from the date of travel (Precisely the passport should have a minimum validity of SIX months at the time of entering Malaysia).
2 Visa application forms (To be printed back to back) duly filled in and signed - Photocopy of the Blank Form can be used.
3 Recent clicked passport size colour photographs with a light background to be glued on the appropriate place on the visa application form.
Covering letter from the applicant on company Letter Head stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
A VDR Approval Letter (in a sealed Envelope) come through the Immigration Department in Kuala Lumpur.
In case of Labour workers, original and photocopy of Authority Letter and Employment Pass.
Financial Solvency Proof - Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
Income Tax papers for the last 3 years.
Confirmed one way ticket(To be printed back to back).

FEES
DD of Rs 1000/- favouring High Commission of Malaysia, New Delhi.
DD of Rs 2000/- favouring DU Digital Technologies Pvt Ltd”,.payable at New Delhi

TIME TAKEN
4 working days

NOTE
E-visa related information as follows:
E-visa  web address  http://www.windowmalaysia.my  
The period taken to process e-visa is between 24 hours - 48 hours (weekdays)
Costs incurred: Processing fee $ 25 (approximately Rs1660) + Visa fee Rs1000 + transaction fee of  Rs50 online.  Total estimated cost Rs 2,710, Payment via online only.
EVISA holder is entitled to stay at maximum of 30 days with purpose of tourism only.
Good for a single journey to Malaysia within 3 months from date hereof, provided that the passport remains valid.
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.