New Zealand
ADDRESS:
50-N, Nyaya Marg, New Delhi
Tel : 42596300
Fax : 42596301
Email : nzhc@ndf.vsnl.net.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
1 Form
2 Photo
Covering letter
Exchange / Credit Card Copy
Invitation
Bank Statement last 3 months
Income Tax documents last 3 years
Company Registration Certificate of Indian Company.
Authority letter

TOURIST VISA
1Form
2Photos
Covering letter
Proof of Hotel confirmation
Bank Statement last 3 months
Income Tax documents last 3 years
In case of Sponsor inviting pax, Identity proof, relationship proof (incase of relative),Invitation and Financial docs of sponsor along with sponsorship form

WORK VISA
Work Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
Covering letter from the applicant on company s letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
Employment offer mentioning the Details of Wages or Salary, The total Number of Working hours, Accomodation arrangement for the Stipulated Time Period and Repatriation.
Evidence of previous Academic, Professional and experience certificate.
Police Clearance Certificate should be obtained from the Regional passport office of the Ministry of External Affairs of India and should be less than 6 months old at the time of Application.
Evidence of the Travel arrangement made to leave New Zealand at the end of the stay

FEES
Business / Tourist Rs. 7950/-
Transit Rs.7000
by draft in favour of MINISTRY OF BUSINESS, INNOVATION & EMPLOYMENT New Delhi, to be sent with documents.
TTS Charges Rs 950/-
Work : Rs. 14100/- by draft in favour of MINISTRY OF BUSINESS, INNOVATION & EMPLOYMENT  New Delhi, to be sent with documents.

TIME TAKEN
Business / Tourist : 15 Working Days 
Work :  Approx 2-4 weeks for processing, after receipt of

NOTE
PLEASE NOTE ALL THE FINANCIAL SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS COPIES AND PASSPORT COPY TO BE NOTORISED
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.