Romania
ADDRESS:
D-6/6, Vasant Vihar New Delhi.
Tel : 26140447, 26140700
Fax : 26140611
Email : embrom@airtelmail.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
Form to be onlined  visit  https://evisa.mae.ro/Home?lang=en-US#
2 Forms filled manually
2 Photos(As per Schengen specifications)
Covering letter on proper letterhead with signature and company seal.(Please check the format sample in form section)
Invitation from Romania attested by Office of Immigration - Ministry of External Affairs in Bucharest, with undertaking mentioning Romanian 
company takes the responsibility of the pax including boarding, lodging and his/her repatriation, with company seal Romanian Company 
Registration Number also 2 copies of the invitation to be submitted to the Ministry of Bucharest
Hotel confirmation
 Insurance with  original seal(Embassy don't return back the insurance copy)
Return Confirmed Ticket.
Personal till date bank statement in original for latest 6 months with at least Rs.50,000 balance and should not be older than 5 days .
(Passengers details like name and address should be mentioned in the statement and original bank seal is required on the statement ).
Passengers to carry atleast 500 Euro cash at the time of travel.
 
TOURIST VISA
Form to be onlined  visit  https://evisa.mae.ro/Home?lang=en-US#
2 Forms filled manually
2 Photos
Covering letter on company letter head
Hotel confirmation
In case of sponsor/relative inviting, invitation from Romania with undertaking mentioning Romanian company takes the responsibility of the 
passengers including boarding, lodging and his/her repatriation.
Insurance(minimum for 10 days)
Personal bank statement in original for latest 6 months with atleast Rs. 50,000 balance till date should not be older than 5 days.(Passenger 

details like name and address should be mentioned in the statement and original bank seal is required on the statement
Ticket.
Authority letter in Original on the Letter Head
Passengers to carry atleast 500 Euro cash at the time of travel
Original Forex endorsement receipt

(EMBASSY ISSUE TOURIST VISA ONLY IF PAX HOLDING VALID U.K OR U.S.A VALID VISA)
OTHERWISE TOURIST VISA WILL NOT BE ISSUED
(IF PAX HOLDING SCHENGEN VALID VISA THAN PAX CAN TRAVEL ON THE SAME AS TOURIST)

WORK VISA
Form D.
Form to be onlined  visit  https://evisa.mae.ro/Home?lang=en-US#
2 Forms filled manually
2 Photos(As per Schengen specifications).
Covering letter on the company letter head of the Indian Company.
Personal till date bank statement in original for latest 6 months with atleast Rs. 50,000 balance and should not be older than 5 days .(Pax 
details like name and address should be mentioned in the statement and original bank seal is required on the statement ).
Agreement paper.
Contract paper.
Work permit issued by the Romanian Immigration office/ Labour Ministy.
Police Clearance Certificate Apostled by MEA.
Medical Insurance.
One way ticket.

FEES
Short Stay : Rs. 4320/-  
Long Stay:   8640/-
Online form charges Rs.1000
Handling charges Rs.3000
Work : Rs. 8520/-
Online form charges Rs.1000
Handling charges Rs.3000

TIME TAKEN
7 - 10 Working Days(Subject to approval)

NOTE
In case of Blank passport, Original Invitation from Romanian Immigration Department, duly attested by Notory (mentioning romananian company will bear all the expenses including hotel accomadation and transport) is required.
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.