Saudi Arabia
ADDRESS:
2 PaschimiMarg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi.
Tel : 43244446/25
Fax : 26144244

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
2 Forms
2 Photos with white background
Detail Covering Letter mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian Company, complete name and cantact detail of Invitee Company. The Covering Letter Should also have the Comapny Seal.
Visa Slip from Saudia Foreign Ministry stating BUSINESS VISA OR
The Saudia Company to make visa request to Saudia Chambers of Commerce and Original Invitation will be issued by Chambers of Commerce requesting Embassy in India to issue visa.
Recomendation letter from Chambers of Commerce
Copy of Company Registration Certificate of Saudia Company to be sent alongwith the documents
The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activity of Indian Company.
 
TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT
2 Forms
2 Photos with white background
Return Confirmed Ticket
Detail Covering Letter, addressed toThe Visa Officer, The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, New Delhi, mentioning the designation of the applicant, nature of the business of Indian company, complete name and cantact detail of Invitee company.
Return Confirmed Ticket.
Visa slip from Saudia Foreign Ministry OR Saudi Chambers of Commerce stating TEMPORARY WORK PERMIT(Zyarat-Amal) [In Arabic].
Employment Contract between Indian and Saudi Company mentioning the name of the applicant, attested by Saudi Chambers of Commerce.
Recomendation letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce.
Photocopy of the Highest Diploma /Engineering degree (PLS DO NOT SEND ORIGINALS).
Copy of Registration Certificate of Saudi company.
The Covering Letter and Chambers Letter should mention the exact activities of Indian Company.
This catagory of visa is applicable for Engineers and Technical Professionals.

WORK VISA
2 Forms.
2 Photos with white background..
Waqala from Saudi Foreign Ministry authorising 
ORIGINAL Employment Contract attested by Saudi Chambers of Commerce and Saudi Foreign Ministry.
Original Highest Diploma /Engineering degree attested by HRD+MEA+SAUDI Cultural Deptt.
Copy of Registration Certificate of Saudi company.
Medicals to be done from the Panel of Doctors.
The Embassy may ask any further requirement after screening the Visa Application, which the applicant should be in a position to provide instantly.

FEES
Single Entry Rs 5500/- 
Mulitple Entry Rs 11000/- 
Additional MOFA Charges - Rs 1000/-
Handling Charges 1000/- Applicable 
Work: Rs 25,000/-  (Including Visa Fees, MOFA and Degree Attestation from Saudi Cultural Deptt)

TIME TAKEN
3/4 Working Day 
Work : 8 to 10 weeks

NOTE
For Medicals : Please download the List of the Panel Doctors, Statewise from the Form Section.
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.