South Sudan
ADDRESS:
E-7/2 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Ph: 011 64990606 / 707
Email: talib.jima@yahoo.com

REQUIREMENT:
PASSENGER NEED TO COME PERSONALLY TO SUBMIT THE APPLICATION WITH PRIOR APPOINTMENT 
BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport with at least 6 month validity from the date of application.
1 Form duly filled and signed by the applicant in his/her own handwriting.
2 Photos (Passport sized, recent, Camera clicked with white background).
Covering Letter on Company Letter Head with Company Seal, signatures, name and designation of the Authorized Signatory.
Return confirmed Ticket.
In case of Employee going on company behalf : Letter from Employer stating your exact purpose of visit to south Sudan and company valid Identity Card.
Original Yellow Fever Vaccination card
Invittion approved by the ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation - South Sudan.
Documents that are issed in the language other than English must be accompanied with an official English translation.
All documents in originals with one set of Certified True photocopies.
All visitors to South Sudan must register with directorate of Immigration, Passport and Nationality within 7 (seven) days of arrival to avoid a fine upon departure. Hotel owners will perform the registeration. 
Evidence of Registration is a Directorate stamp in the passport

FEES
Cash US$ 100

TIME TAKEN
3 working days

NOTE
PLESE NOTE AGENT ARE NOT ALLOW PASENGER NEED TO COME PERSONALY.
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.