Spain
ADDRESS:
12 - Prithvi Raj Road New Delhi
Tel : 41293006,41293000
Fax : 41293020
Email : embspain@vsnl.com

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
3 Forms to be filled with blue pen only and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
3 Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
Original Covering letter
Invitation in SPANISH LANGUAGE(mandatory).
Proof of Hotel confirmation (mandatory)
Separate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
Return Ticket. (E tickets are accepted)
Original Bank statement for last 6 months with seal.
Income tax return for last 3 years.
Pan Card Copy.
Applicant Email ID and Mobile Number
2 Declaration forms with signature on it
Salary Slips (last 6 months)
Company registration certificate for Business visas
Photocopy of all the pages of passport with summary of visas with number of days stayed in that country.
Authority letter from applicant

TOURIST VISA
3 Forms filled with blue pen and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
3 Photos (for specification pls see foot note)
Applicant Email id and Mobile no
2 Declaration forms dully signed
Covering letter
Return Ticket (E tickets are accepted)
Proof of Hotel confirmation / Original sponsorship letter
Exchange
Original Bank Statement for last 6 months with Seal
Separate Insurance for each passenger must be in original, should be valid even after 15 days of arrival to India.
Pan Card Copy
Income tax return for last 3 years.
Salary Slips(last 6 months).
Photocopy of all the pages of passport with summary of visas with number of days stayed in that country.
In case of applicant visiting a relative in Spain - Original Invitation is required from POLICIA NACIONAL DE ESPANA.
Authority letter from applicant Slovenian Company. 

WORK VISA
Valid Passport with at least 3 months validity from the date of travel.
3 Visa Application forms duly filled in and signed. (To be filled by blue ink pen only).
3 Recent passport size colour photographs.
Applicant email id and contact no.
2 Declaration form dully signed.
Sworn Declaration Form(Mandatory).
Covering Letter mentioning the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
Work permit to be arranged by the counterpart Spanish company and sent to the applicant.
Educational and professional certificates.
Financial solvency proof - bank statements, I / tax return papers, copy of credit cards.
Pan Card Copy.
Confirmed one-way air ticket.
Medical Certificate, which must state that the person does not suffer from any mental or contagious disease. This certificate must not be more than 3 months old and it should be issued on the letterhead of the concerned doctor or Hospital.

FEES
Short Stay : Rs 4388
Child (Age 6-12) : Rs. 2560
VFS Service charges : Rs 1463

TIME TAKEN
10/12 Working  Days

NOTE
ppts issued in southern/western region to be applied in mumbai

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.