Srilanka
ADDRESS:
27, Kautilya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 23010201/02/03
Fax : 3793604
Email : lankacom@del2.vsnl.net.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
2 Forms duly filled and signed by applicant in his/her own handwriting.
2 Photographs - Passport sized with white background,
Covering Letter on Company s Letter Head.
Invitation Letter from Inviting Company - Sri Lanka to be faxed directly to the Embassy here and a copy along with the Visa Application.
Return Confirmed Ticket.

TOURIST VISA
Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
2 Forms duly filled and signed by applicant in his/her own handwriting

WORK VISA
Valid passport.
visa application form duly filled in and signed.
2 Recent passport size colour photographs.
Covering Letter stating of the applicant, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
Approval from the Immigration Ministry of Sri Lanka should be faxed directly to the embassy.
Work Permit or Contract Letter.
One way Confirmed Air Ticket.
Foreign Exchange Endorsement on passport.
AUTHORITY LETTER 

FEES
BUSINESS-
s 1500/- (Single Entry).
Rs 1800/-(approx) FOR US CITIZENS
TOURIST- US$ 15
WORK- RS. 150/- ( Single Entry )

TIME TAKEN
BUSINESS/TOURIST- 2 WORKING DAYS
WORK -SAME DAY

NOTE
(Each visa is valid for 1 month ONLY)


© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.