Switzerland
ADDRESS:
Nyaya Marg, New Delhi.
Tel : 011-49959520
Fax : 26870652 / 26873093
Email : visa@ndh.rep.admin.ch
Website : www.eda.admin.ch/newdelhi
VFS WEB : vfs-ch-in.com

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
ALL SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS SHOULD BE ON A4 SIZE ONLY.
Passport older than 10 years are invalid, in that case applicant to apply for fresh passport.
1 Form
2 Photos ( white background and should be pasted on the form, no staple marks).
All old passports
2 clear photocopies of passports first and last pages.
Onward visa and visa of country visitng before swiss.
Return confirmed Ticket with gap of 5 working day (for Blank passport holder gap of 7 days)
Invitation
Overseas medical insurance policy
Hotel confirmation for the entire stay
Covering letter on company's letter head, if mentioning dates then dates to coinside with tickets and Hotel Confirmations.
Pay slips for last 3 months.
An invitation by the company in Switzerland to be faxed directly to the Embassy with one copy along with the documents along with scanned copy of fax confirmation report from swiss or mentioning the date on which the invitation was faxed to the Embassy in Delhi.
Proof of business.
3 months latest personal bank statements required till date.
Income tax papers personal for last 2 years
If you have been refused a visa by an embassy or high commission in last 5 yrs written explanation about the reason for trip and refusal.
Company's Bank statement for last 3 months(if company is bearing all the expenses).
Company registration certificate.
Disclaimer Form and Medical Declaration Form signed by the passenger.
Authority letter

TOURIST VISA
2 Photo (white background to be pasted on the top of the form and no staple allowed).
Covering letter if mentioning dates should coinside with the ticket dates and Hotel confirmation.
Return confirmed Ticket with gap of 5 working day (for Blank passport holder gap of 7 days).
Overseas medical insurance policy.
Exchange.
Day to day tour itinerary is mandatory hotel conformation with the name of hotel address and tel no of hotel and pax check in and check out dates.
Receipt of paid package tour.
Latest 3 months personal Bank Statements till date.
Income tax papers personal for last 2 years
Disclaimer form and Medical Declaration form signed by the passenger.
Authority letter 

WORK VISA
1 Visa application forms duly filled in and signed.
1 Recent passport size colour photographs.
Covering letter stating the applicant name, designation, purpose and duration of stay.
Appointment letter or contract letter.
Comprehensive curriculum vitae.
Proof of Educational or Professional certificates.
Details of last employment.
In case the applicant is being sent from current working company, a letter from the employer stating the applicant designation, purpose
duration of stay and other employment details including salary.
Financial solvency proof - bank statements for the last 6 months, I/Tax returns for the last 3 years, last pay slip.
Confirmed one way air ticket.
Authority letter

FEES
BUSINESS
Visa Fee                Rs. 4300/-       
VFS Charges         Rs  1290 /- 

TIME TAKEN
BUSINESS/TOURIST - 7 TO 10 WORKING DAYS

NOTE
Please log on to https://www.vfsglobal.ch for beif details

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.