Taiwan
ADDRESS:
34, Pashchimi marg, New Delhi
Tel : 46077777 
Fax : 26148480
Email: ind@mofa.gov.tw 
web : www.taiwanembassy.org

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw
2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo  taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant). addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi
Invitation from Taiwan. (Mentioning travel dates, Sponsor Name and Designation ) with manual signatures
Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter
Ticket 
Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal, name, signatures and designation of Signing Authority
Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorizing Signatory.
Company as well as Personal IT Return for 3 years.

TOURIST VISA
Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using website https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw
2 Photos (Passport Size 35mm x 45mm, coloured photo taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant). addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi
Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter
Return Confirmed Ticket
Hotel Confirmation.
Request letter from sponsor hotel booking
Day today tour itinerary
Copy of last 6 months Salary Slip with Company seal
Personal and Company s latest, Original Bank Statement for 3 months with Bank Seal and Signatures of the authorising Signatory.
IT Return of last 3 years (IT challan of last 3 years /Form 16 and TDS certificate).
(Note: If pax not having TDS certificate then, his 6 months salary slip along with photo copy of Appointment Letter.

DEPENDENT VISA
Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw  After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
2 Photos (Passport Size35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant). addressed to.The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi
Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Tapei
Medicals(Attested by Home Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy).
Marraige Certificate/Birth Certificate attested by HOME Dept+MEA+Taiwan Embassy.

SEMAN TRANSIT VISA
2 Photos (Passport Size,coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% to 70% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant).addressed to The Visa Officer, Taipei Economic and Cultural Center , New Delhi
Invitation letter mentioning the Flag name and the Ship name.
CDC.
Contract copy
Company Registration Certificate with seal and Signature of Company Registrar/ Import Export Licence Copy / Industrial Licence Copy / Chambers Letter.

STUDENT VISA
Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
2 Photos (Passport Size 35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant)
Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
Original degree attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.
Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Reports
Embassy may ask for further documents after reffering all the above mentioned document

WORK VISA
Electronic Visa Form to be onlined by applicant using websitehttps://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw. After onlining the Electronic Visa Application form a BAR CODE Receipt shall be generated which is to be printed and sent to us along with printouts of Electronic Visa Forms and supporting documents.
2 Photos (Passport Size 35mm x 45mm, coloured photo upto shoulder level with white background taken within 6 months, with 60% face covered in it. First Photo should be pasted and Second Photo should be clipped, Photos stapled on form will not be accepted).
Covering Letter(Separate for each applicant).
Approval from Ministry of Foreign Affairs Taipei.
Contract letter
Appointment letter
Original degree attested by MEA+HRD+Taiwan Embassy.
Medicals (Attested by Home Dept+ MEA+ Taiwan Embassy) along with Original Medical Report

FEES
FORM ONLINE CHARGES RS.500 PER APPLICATION
BUSINESS-
Rs.3000/- (Single Normal) 
Rs.4500 (Single Urgent) 
Rs.6000(Normal Multiple)
Rs.9000(Urgent Multiple)
FEE FOR US PPT HOLDER
NORMAL - Rs 6550/-
URGENT - Rs 9825/- 
DEPENDENT-
Rs.3300/- (Normal) 
Rs.4950 (Urgent) 
SEAMEN-
Rs. 3000/- for Single entry
Urgent Visa Rs.4500/- 

TIME TAKEN
NORMAL -3 WORKING DAS
URGENT -2 WORKING DAYS

NOTE
Online visa link https://niaspeedy.immigration.gov.tw/nia_southeast/

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.