Thailand
ADDRESS:
D -1/3 Vasant Vihar,New Delhi, 110057
Tel : 011-49774100
Fax: 011-49774199
Email : thaiemb.india@gmail.com, info@vfs-thailand.co.in
Website : www.vfs-thailand.co.in
Thailand Visa Application Centre (THAI VFS)
702-707, 7th Floor, 
Prakash Deep Building,
7 Tolstoy Marg, Connaught Place,
New Delhi - 110 001.

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
1 Form.
2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, coloured and white background and contrast foreground).
Covering Letter.
Return Confirmed Ticket(Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
Hotel Confirmation.
Original Letter of Invitation dully signed by the signing authority.

TOURIST VISA
1 Form.
2 Photos (Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, coloured and white background and contrast foreground).
Covering Letter mentioning the name of the person responsible for bearing the expenses of the entire trip.
Return Confirmed Ticket(Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy).
Hotel confirmation mentioning the names of all the applicants/guests(or detailing the same in covering letter) along with Confirmation number, Hotel Name, address and contact details.[If Hotel Booking came out a dummy then visa shall be refused].
$ 700 (per person) Exchange endorsed in passport with Original Endorsement Slip OR Photocopy of Credit card(Front and Bank) with 1 month Credit Card Statement Copy OR Latest 1 month Original Bank Statement with a minimum balance of Rs 40,000/- (per person) with original Bank Seal and Signatures.
GROUP VISA REQUIREMENTS
(1) Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel.
(2) 1 Form
(3) 2 Photos (recent clicked and white background and contrast forground).
(4) Covering Letter on Letter Head from Organizing Company with undertaking for timely return to native Country.
(5) List of passengers on Letter Head from Organizing Company.
(6) Return Confirmed Ticket.
(7) Hotel Confirmation from Thailand with complete details of the Hotel and the reservation including total number of rooms. Please note if the Hotel confirmation came out to be dummy (All visas of the Group shall be refused).
(8) Tour Confirmation from Thai Tour Operator.

WORK VISA
Visa application form duly filled in and signed.
2 Photos(Passport Size, recently clicked with face covering 80% of photo, coloured and white background and contrast foreground)
Covering letter from the applicant stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
Ticket(Preferably showing departure after 5 working days as per Embassy)
Letter of acceptance from the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare
Letter from a company stating the objective of the visit to Thailand
Letter of invitation from companies qualified to employ foreigners.
Employment contract indicating rationale for hiring the applicant as well as his/her salary, position and qualifications (document must be signed by authorized managing director and affixed the seal of the company)
Copy of Work Permit issued by the Ministry of Labour and Social Welfare (only in case the applicant has previously worked in the Kingdom)
Copies of the following corporate documents :-
1.) List of Shareholder.
2.) Business Registration and Business Licence.
3.) Company Profile.
4.) Details of Business Operation.
5.) List of foreign workers stating names, nationalities
position.
6.) Map indicating the location of company.
7.) Balance sheet, statement of Income Tax and Business Tax of the latest year.
8.) Income tax return.
9.) Value added tax registraion.

FEES
Transit (Per Entry) 1600/-
Tourist (Single Entry) 2000/-
Tourist (Double Entry) 4,000/-
Non-Immigrant (Single Entry) 3600/-
Non-Immigrant (Multiple Entry) 9,000/-
Non-Immigrant (3-Years Multiple Entry) 18,000/-
Fees- by draft only in favour of VFS GLOBAL SERVCES PVT LTD 
VFS charges Rs.305/- per application.

TIME TAKEN
3 WORKING DAYS

NOTE
APPLIED THROUGH VFS
© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.