USA
ADDRESS:
Shantipath New Delhi
Tel: 26889633, 26113033, 24198000
Fax: 24190017
Email : ndboxmea@state.gov
Website : newdelhi.usembassy.gov
www.vfs-usa.co.in

REQUIREMENT:
BUSINESS VISA
Performa duly filled by applicant.
1 Recent, colour photograph (size 50mm by 50mm) with white background.
Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and 

duration of visit.
Tour Confirmation
Hotel Confirmation.
Detailed Tour Itinerary.
Original Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
Income Tax paper for the last 3 years.
For first time travellers pls see Noteunderneath:

TOURIST VISA
Performa duly filled by applicant.
1 Recent, colour photograph (size 50mm by 50mm) with white background.
Covering letter from the applicant on company letterhead stating his name, designation, purpose and duration of visit.
Tour Confirmation
Hotel Confirmation.
Detailed Tour Itinerary.
Original Bank Statement for the last 6 months.
Income Tax paper for the last 3 years.
For Applicant Occupational viability pls see Note underneath

WORK VISA
Passport valid for 6 Months after the Entry into United States of America.
Visa Application Forms, D-160
D-158 to be duly filled in and signed.
1 Recent Passport size. (50mm by 50mm, White Background)
Covering letter stating the Applicant Name, Address, Contact Number, Designation, Purpose and Duration of Stay.
I - 797, The Original Notice of Approval.
I - 129, and the Complete Petition submitted by your prospective Employer including the Labor condition Application (LCA - Not Applicable to L - 1 Applicant.)
Originals of University Degrees or Diplomas any other certificates pertaining to Qualification. (Secondary School Information not required.)
Work Experience letters from Previous Employers.
Letter from petitioning Employer confirming Employer intent to Hire the Applicant.
L Visa Applicant must provide a letter from their Employer stating how long they have worked for the company.
Salary slip from Current or most recent place of Employment.
Recommendation letter along with names and current phone numbers of the Personal Managers and 2 
co - workers from the Applicant present and past job.
Photographs of the Inside and outside of the Company Offices, Prospectus, Brochures and Annual Report of Current or most recent Employer Place of Business and also the same for the United States Company.
A Complete Resume and Covering letter describing current Job Duties in Detail.
Personal Bank Records for the last Six months.

FEES
BUSINESS/TOURIST - RS.10400- 1 YEAR- 
WORK- RS.12350 1 YEAR
PAYABLE BY CASH VIA AXIS OR CITI BANK OR NEFT TRANSFER

TIME TAKEN
2 TO 3 WORKING DAYS

NOTE
All Applicants for Work Visas must have a Petition approved by the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Service- United States of America (BCIS) before applying for the Visa. 
Petitions cannot be filed with the Embassy; This must be filed in the US
First Time travelers require following additional Documents:- Brief Company Profile;Proof of occupation; Income tax Papers, Company Balance Sheet, Bank Statement of Company for the last 6 months; Proof of Financial solvency; Fixed Deposits/ Investments/ Property Papers etc.
If Self-Employed/ Business: - 
a.) Brief Company Profile.
b.) Proof of ownership (Proof of Proprietorship, Partnership Deed, Articles of Association)
c.) Original Bank Statement of the Company for the last 6 months.
d.) Income Tax Papers of the Company.
e.) Balance Sheet of the Company.
If Employed: - 
a.) Copy of Appointment letter.
b.) Salary Certificate.
c.) Leave certificate from the Employer
For Students: - 
a.) Leave Sanction
I/D card copy.
b.) Proof of Fixed Deposits/ Investments/ Property Papers - If any.
c.) Vehicle Registrations

STEPS TO APPLY VISA

Step 1: - Log on to www.vfs-usa.co.in and click application FORM DS-160. The form DS-160 is available at http://ceac.state.gov/genniv/visa link once the fees are paid. You will need to use the Barcode number from your HDFC Bank fee receipt in order to schedule an Appointment. Please note. The fee receipt gets activated in two working days only from the Date of Issue and not before that. The above fee is not refundable and the HDFC Bank receipt can be used to make an Appointment within 1 Year from the Date of Issue. The receipt is deemed utilized once the Interview has taken Place and cannot be used to make a Subsequent Appointment.

Step 2: - Report to the US Embassy or Consulate where your Appointment for a Visa Interview is scheduled. You will need to bring the printedTS Appointment Letter along with Confirmation Letter. The Visa Application forms duly filled, One coloured (50mm by 50mm) recent Photograph and the original HDFC Bank fee receipt with its two Barcode Stickers.

© 2015 Al Azam Tours & Travels, All Rights Reserved.